Skip to main content

Advances, Systems and Applications

Journal of Cloud Computing Cover Image

Table 10 Time (/s) comparison of different methods on real-world networks. The bold result is the best one of that network

From: Revisiting the power of reinsertion for optimal targets of network attack

Time/sHDAHPRACIMinSumBPDCoreHDGND
Corruption0.000.110.023.132.000.080.18
Crime0.000.550.011.470.300.090.11
USairport0.011.960.6113.2017.001.200.55
Hamster0.014.740.4413.897.000.900.68
Figeys0.001.570.065.062.000.410.13
CA-GrQc0.0418.330.0712.633.000.461.29
HI-II-140.0210.660.4910.519.001.981.32
Powergrid0.0523.060.015.901.000.211.48
CA-HepPh0.31170.9613.90138.90140.008.5020.69
DBLP0.1397.312.8146.9721.003.336.30
Cora1.07593.752.1297.9722.004.91189.27
Digg1.12702.5510.99103.3331.0011.5255.01
Email-Enron1.63876.5570.74242.2786.0036.2035.70
Brightkite4.472974.3932.63298.204.0020.13181.76
Gnutella313.052509.099.38172.5941.0011.87386.31
Facebook9.036706.602723.231044.96839.00214.834614.54
Epinions5.764115.42668.43522.51254.00142.92233.14
Douban2.883832.0087.38337.0479.0030.20186.03
Avg1.641257.76201.30170.5886.5727.21328.58