Skip to main content

Advances, Systems and Applications

Journal of Cloud Computing Cover Image

Table 7 Comparison results (%) on real-world networks without reinsertion. The bold result is the best one of that network

From: Revisiting the power of reinsertion for optimal targets of network attack

R(No reinsert)RandomHDAHPRACIMinSumBPDCoreHDGND
Corruption38.508.488.8116.4233.2733.748.376.37
Crime38.6411.5111.8336.7717.9536.5936.7437.61
USairport43.7311.3910.1513.0213.1213.0112.448.94
Hamster44.4019.0016.0216.3623.2722.7720.2315.58
Figeys37.933.133.163.384.274.463.653.90
CA-GrQc37.4110.818.569.3712.3012.3811.337.48
HI-II-1440.605.755.8922.417.2823.1423.1823.80
Powergrid21.475.255.905.235.584.745.492.20
CA-HepPh42.4118.5514.7816.7120.8420.7119.3113.14
DBLP41.3210.6510.0011.1612.2912.2111.9811.07
Cora42.8714.8514.9214.4116.8216.6515.3610.98
Digg40.168.759.1229.0026.3926.3526.5327.72
Email-Enron39.634.534.1818.976.3019.2019.8816.78
Brightkite39.308.738.798.479.5522.079.039.05
Gnutella3139.6611.4710.8827.2411.7426.4426.6226.95
Facebook45.8127.2427.0641.6827.9141.2241.5841.91
Epinions38.615.195.2018.266.1118.2618.4718.39
Douban36.732.382.202.762.892.872.932.63
Avg39.4010.439.8617.3114.3319.8217.4015.81