Skip to main content

Advances, Systems and Applications

Journal of Cloud Computing Cover Image

Table 8 Comparison results (%) on real-world networks with reinsertion. The bold result is the best one of that network

From: Revisiting the power of reinsertion for optimal targets of network attack

R(With reinsert)RandomHDAHPRACIMinSumBPDCoreHDGND
Corruption12.7811.6611.7318.4018.6318.3418.8221.14
Crime14.1911.3311.4136.4714.1836.3236.1236.60
USairport14.499.859.7611.689.619.589.659.82
Hamster18.3114.7115.1615.5716.2316.3816.6616.24
Figeys3.993.143.133.283.443.393.433.76
CA-GrQc10.318.598.668.708.858.678.757.70
HI-II-147.005.685.7022.005.7622.7522.7623.07
Powergrid7.936.947.164.905.024.925.084.44
CA-HepPh15.4014.4114.4914.5315.3915.1415.1913.98
DBLP10.428.758.758.9410.1810.0510.159.79
Cora17.0013.4813.4913.1114.0513.7914.0413.83
Digg10.968.598.6028.2126.2826.2426.2426.94
Email-Enron6.013.963.9517.914.2518.4618.6816.20
Brightkite10.188.208.217.698.4122.068.358.41
Gnutella3111.2010.0710.0725.9810.8325.8725.8625.46
Facebook25.3822.3922.3740.6725.6540.6740.6839.96
Epinions5.704.964.9417.954.9718.1818.1818.00
Douban2.722.092.092.172.382.362.362.31
Avg11.339.389.4316.5611.3417.4016.7216.54