Skip to main content

Advances, Systems and Applications

Journal of Cloud Computing Cover Image

Table 9 The promotion of R (%) on real-world networks with reinsertion. The bold result is the best one of that network

From: Revisiting the power of reinsertion for optimal targets of network attack

Promotion of RRandomHDAHPRACIMinSumBPDCoreHDGND
Corruption66.81-37.50-33.14-12.0644.0045.64-124.85-231.87
Crime63.281.563.550.8221.000.741.692.69
USairport66.8613.523.8410.2926.7526.3622.43-9.84
Hamster58.7622.585.374.8330.2528.0617.65-4.24
Figeys89.48-0.320.952.9619.4423.996.033.59
CA-GrQc72.4420.54-1.177.1528.0529.9722.77-2.94
HI-II-1482.761.223.231.8320.881.691.813.07
Powergrid63.06-32.19-21.366.3110.04-3.807.47-101.82
CA-HepPh63.6922.321.9613.0526.1526.9021.34-6.39
DBLP74.7817.8412.5019.8917.1717.6915.2811.56
Cora60.359.239.589.0216.4717.188.59-25.96
Digg72.711.835.702.720.420.421.092.81
Email-Enron84.8312.585.505.5932.543.856.043.46
Brightkite74.106.076.609.2111.940.057.537.07
Gnutella3171.7612.217.444.637.752.162.855.53
Facebook44.6017.8017.332.428.101.332.164.65
Epinions85.244.435.001.7018.660.441.572.12
Douban92.5912.185.0021.3817.6517.7719.4512.17
Avg71.565.882.116.2119.8513.362.27-18.02